BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard Figz Milano F0.210.01-0.13
2Poodle - Standard Figz Keebler M0.270.01-0.09
3Poodle - Standard Figz Macaroon M0.31-0.05-0.02
4Poodle - Standard Figz Nabisco M0.30-0.02-0.13
5Poodle - Standard Figz Snickerpoodle M0.320.01-0.21
6Poodle - Standard Figz Biscotti F0.30-0.02-0.18
7Poodle - Standard RBR's Remi 1 M0.220.02-0.08
8Poodle - Standard RBR's Remi 4 M0.22-0.020.04
9Poodle - Standard RBR's Remi 7 M0.180.010.02
10Poodle - Standard RBR's Remi 5 F0.210.00-0.02