BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard Sapphires pink girl F0.28-0.060.21
2Havanese Happy Paws' Good Vibes F0.230.08-0.07
3Havanese Happy paws' Spiced Rum F0.52-0.01-0.04
4Havanese Happy Paws' Little Dutch Majical Blaze Of Glory F0.220.05-0.01
5Havanese Happy Paws' Muffin Top F0.43-0.040.15
6Havanese Happy Paws' Black Forest Cake F0.41-0.040.21
7Havanese Terra De Bern Kiss Me Baby M0.340.02-0.03
8Doberman Pinscher Rojan's Dark Remnant Allure M0.17-0.100.16
9HavaneseCH Happy Paws' Bring The Heat F0.200.020.19
10Havanese Happy Paws' My Heart Is In Havana M0.280.05-0.12