THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED BREED MANAGEMENT TOOL AVAILABLE TODAY FOR DOG BREEDERS.

Offer your puppies and their families the best future by breeding for all the qualities you love, as well as genetic diversity. 

We use verified DNA identification from the canine diversity test produced by the UC Davis Veterinary Genetics Lab.

 

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Italian Greyhound Diavolino's Demerara F0.31-0.03-0.04
2Doberman Pinscher Cinder De Noche Negro F0.11-0.090.42
3Poodle - Standard Arreau's True North M0.190.05-0.23
4Poodle - Standard Tudorose Yellow Puppy F0.33-0.05-0.07
5Poodle - Standard Tudorose Red Puppy F0.41-0.05-0.16
6Poodle - Standard Tudorose Green Puppy M0.33-0.04-0.04
7Poodle - Standard Tudorose Purple Puppy M0.41-0.03-0.18
8Poodle - Standard Tudorose Blue Puppy M0.38-0.03-0.16
9Flat-Coated Retriever BlackGamin Kana'ti F0.220.02-0.05
10Flat-Coated Retriever Radford Bomerang M0.27-0.06-0.03

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close