BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering breed management software can improve long-term health outcomes for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis' Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Doberman Pinscher Andella's Emerald Dreamer F0.18-0.080.09
2Doberman Pinscher Benchmark's Dark Waters M0.18-0.160.29
3Swedish Vallhund Caliente High Noon M0.30-0.040.19
4Doberman Pinscher Iconic's Music of the Night M0.100.020.03
5Poodle - Standard Coplar’s Blazing Yeager M0.14-0.050.17
6Shiba Inu Asemi Mey F0.300.020.03
7Poodle - Standard pink girl F0.29-0.040.03
8Poodle - Standard purplegirl F0.24-0.030.06
9Poodle - Standard Summit Pic de Belledonne F0.180.03-0.02
10Swedish Vallhund Starvon Double Agent at Kirkholme M0.350.06-0.05