BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Biewer Terrier Always Kaycee of Gingerbread Biewers F0.39-0.020.05
2Doberman Pinscher Sarek vom Landgraf M0.140.02-0.03
3Borzoi Spryfeat Poetic Pizzazz F0.35-0.000.12
4Borzoi Spryfeat Reckless Ambition F0.450.01-0.15
5Borzoi Lynx Lucky Me F0.45-0.01-0.08
6Doberman Pinscher Stormborn's Fierce Tempest F0.12-0.060.29
7Borzoi Aria's Man On Fire M0.280.030.01
8Borzoi Secret Garden Blessed Be F0.32-0.020.22
9Borzoi Secret Garden Micah M0.62-0.08-0.02
10Borzoi Secret Garden Adam M0.290.010.00