BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard Cecilia's Isabeau F0.29-0.070.02
2Poodle - Standard Cecilia's Navarre M0.150.030.06
3Rat Terrier Felixville's Nostromo F0.56-0.070.08
4Rat Terrier Felixville's Skippin CJ Rougarou M0.57-0.100.02
5Havanese Lancaster's Sonoran Desert Daisy F0.330.000.02
6Italian Greyhound Louis Sunnymoon Place M0.28-0.04-0.02
7Italian Greyhound Zabava Znaty Hector M0.30-0.02-0.11
8Italian Greyhound Ulli Sunnymoon Place M0.34-0.080.12
9Italian Greyhound Keep Winning for Sunnymoon z Koloseum M0.29-0.020.05
10Rat Terrier Angel Flight's Amelia Pond F0.56-0.03-0.04