BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Doberman Pinscher Sarek vom Landgraf M0.140.02-0.03
2Borzoi Spryfeat Poetic Pizzazz F0.35-0.000.12
3Borzoi Spryfeat Reckless Ambition F0.450.01-0.15
4Borzoi Lynx Lucky Me F0.45-0.01-0.08
5Doberman Pinscher Stormborn's Fierce Tempest F0.12-0.060.29
6Borzoi Aria's Man On Fire M0.280.030.01
7Borzoi Secret Garden Blessed Be F0.32-0.020.22
8Borzoi Secret Garden Micah M0.62-0.08-0.02
9Borzoi Secret Garden Adam M0.290.010.00
10Borzoi Secret Garden Frank Conversation M0.48-0.03-0.15