BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Borzoi Psovaya the Artisan M0.38-0.03-0.01
2Havanese Rebel Heart's Diego M0.51-0.04-0.09
3Poodle - Standard Rivanna Green M0.25-0.03-0.06
4Poodle - Standard Rivanna pink F0.30-0.08-0.09
5Poodle - Standard Rivanna White M0.32-0.05-0.06
6Poodle - Standard Rivanna Black F0.32-0.110.09
7Poodle - Standard Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited M0.23-0.030.17
8Italian Greyhound Selah Avant-Garde at Spritely F0.200.06-0.01
9Italian Greyhound Selah Chiaroscuro M0.110.100.01
10Flat-Coated Retriever Indulgent Riagan F0.240.05-0.07