THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED
BREED MANAGEMENT METHOD
AVAILABLE TODAY.

Breed for all the qualities you love
AND genetic diversity.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Labrador Retriever Dutch M0.48-0.090.13
2Poodle - Standard Devin's Purple Rose F0.19-0.050.24
3Poodle - Standard Seransil's Anchorman M0.100.06-0.08
4Giant SchnauzerCH Boston Blackstone N M0.270.04-0.15
5Poodle - Standard Shertonah Like It Like That M0.27-0.01-0.22
6Doberman Pinscher Olive De Itaipava F0.27-0.110.12
7Swedish Vallhund Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford M0.55-0.09-0.09
8Giant SchnauzerCH Tyshunde Apprentice M0.28-0.030.17
9Irish Red & White Setter Laurel Oak Hang Fire M0.42-0.06-0.14
10Giant Schnauzer Foxwood's Femme Nikita F0.240.10-0.18

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close