CONSERVE YOUR BREED!

Manage the genetic diversity  in your breed, your line and your next litter using our easy online conservation tools. 

We use verified data from the UC Davis Canine Genetic Diversity Test. 

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Flat-Coated Retriever Wingover Ready Or Not M0.40-0.04-0.16
2Flat-Coated Retriever Grousemoor Wintersong F0.32-0.030.05
3Flat-Coated Retriever Fox Creek Fireside By The Thames F0.23-0.030.02
4Havanese DelSol's Chocolate Surprise F0.53-0.080.02
5Havanese Sedosos Secret Patent O DelSol F0.27-0.010.01
6Havanese Sedosos One Way or Another F0.360.010.01
7Havanese Ch Angelheart's Stairway to Heaven M0.340.020.01
8HavaneseAM CAN CH Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix M0.59-0.05-0.10
9Havanese Seda's All In F0.79-0.130.13
10Havanese Elvis De Islagorca Teddy Bear For Seda M0.63-0.150.21

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close