THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED
BREED MANAGEMENT METHOD
AVAILABLE TODAY.

Breed for all the qualities you love
AND genetic diversity.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Shiloh Shepherd, ISSA Indiana Female 2019 F0.280.010.00
2Poodle - Standard Seransil ConBrio Promise Me F0.22-0.040.01
3Alaskan Klee Kai 'PR' Foxx's Will to Wynn M0.47-0.08-0.05
4Alaskan Klee Kai 'PR' Foxx's In It To Wynn It F0.33-0.050.11
5Alaskan Klee Kai 'PR' Foxx's Play To Wynn M0.40-0.04-0.07
6Shiba Inu Lanakila Go Hauoli Shiba M0.290.040.06
7Alaskan Klee Kai 'PR' Foxx's Wynn Your Heart F0.32-0.00-0.09
8Shiba Inu We-Sedso Junzo M0.31-0.00-0.10
9Shiba Inu Demishstar Wakidzashi M0.35-0.070.30
10Shiba Inu Jazmin Yorokobi F0.300.02-0.03

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close