THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED
BREED MANAGEMENT METHOD
AVAILABLE TODAY.

Breed for all the qualities you love
AND genetic diversity.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Akita - American Kumite's Diamond Oasis F0.27-0.020.56
2Akita - AmericanGCH Kumite's Missing Link M0.240.110.14
3Akita - AmericanCH Kumite's Diamonds And Rust F0.220.140.04
4Poodle - Standard Yellow puppy M0.160.07-0.02
5Poodle - Standard Orange puppy M0.220.05-0.03
6Poodle - Standard Purple puppy M0.180.06-0.12
7Flat-Coated Retriever Dowerky I Hope You Dance F0.31-0.070.04
8Flat-Coated Retriever Gwenrose Betcha By Golly Wow M0.250.03-0.04
9Poodle - Standard Mydrm Fire From The Ashes M0.20-0.030.13
10Poodle - Standard Mydrm Cha Cha F0.29-0.030.05

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close