THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED
BREED MANAGEMENT METHOD
AVAILABLE TODAY.

Breed for all the qualities you love
AND genetic diversity.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard Broughan's Inferno of the Maples M0.30-0.04-0.02
2Havanese ALMENDARES Show Must Go On M0.34-0.040.00
3Swedish Vallhund Vallarity Kisses For Me F0.440.05-0.18
4Poodle - Standard Tudorose Got You Covered M0.50-0.14-0.13
5Poodle - Standard Mozaic Unique Sequel F0.220.010.02
6Poodle - Standard OrangeCollar F0.20-0.020.13
7Poodle - Standard Turquoise Collar M0.150.04-0.01
8Poodle - Standard Pink collar F0.200.04-0.02
9Poodle - Standard Autumn Shades Divine Diva F0.20-0.010.07
10Poodle - Standard Page's Phantom Trooper by All Nite Parti M0.29-0.03-0.04

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close