BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Toy Sunsprite Blurred Lines M0.290.000.02
2Poodle - Standard Violets Dancing By The Seaside F0.130.050.00
3Poodle - StandardCAN CH Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight F0.130.030.08
4Poodle - StandardCAN CH Violets Dancin N The Moonlight M0.18-0.070.38
5Poodle - Miniature GA yellow collar F0.55-0.060.11
6Poodle - Miniature GA green collar F0.66-0.110.05
7Poodle - Miniature GA no collar girl F0.45-0.070.04
8Poodle - Miniature GA no collar M0.44-0.050.14
9Flat-Coated Retriever purple F0.240.020.08
10Flat-Coated Retriever Blue F0.270.04-0.21