CONSERVE YOUR BREED!

Manage the genetic diversity  in your breed, your line and your next litter using our easy online conservation tools. 

We use verified data from the
UC Davis Canine Genetic Diversity Test. 

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Havanese Janabear The Flower Song F0.29-0.010.05
2Italian Greyhound La Plage Crowning Glory F0.71-0.14-0.12
3Poodle - Standard Balto M0.36-0.06-0.02
4Poodle - Standard Yodel F0.25-0.040.16
5Poodle - Standard Laika F0.200.09-0.25
6Poodle - Standard Happy F0.27-0.030.01
7Poodle - Standard Goofy M0.30-0.050.02
8Poodle - Standard Kipper M0.34-0.04-0.03
9Poodle - Standard Hubble M0.250.010.03
10Poodle - Standard Sabi F0.31-0.020.00

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

Please log in or register for a free public membership to submit your dog.

Skip to toolbar

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close