THE PREMIERE DNA-BASED
BREED MANAGEMENT METHOD
AVAILABLE TODAY.

Breed for all the qualities you love
AND genetic diversity.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard Rivers Edge Reason To Dream F0.21-0.050.06
2Poodle - Standard Rivers Edge Raven About You F0.120.04-0.01
3Shiba Inu Yoru No Hime Baggio M0.38-0.030.17
4Doberman Pinscher Sonza Exclusive Invitation F0.18-0.04-0.02
5Doberman Pinscher Sonza Invitation Only F0.13-0.020.17
6Alaskan Klee Kai Royalstar Kitalpha M0.280.010.12
7Biewer Terrier Little Tuff Biewer's Hot Pants F0.230.070.31
8Biewer Terrier Little Tuff Biewer's Foxy Lady F0.380.07-0.08
9Italian Greyhound Infiniti wizards and witchcraft M0.190.040.20
10Alaskan Klee Kai Alasco's Barrow M0.27-0.080.17

 What can you do with BetterBred?

If your breed has already gotten results from UC Davis, you can join any time.

If you would like to know more about enrolling our breed, contact us for details or enroll at UC Davis.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close