BUILT FOR BREEDERS,
BY BREEDERS!

Our pioneering
breed management software
can improve long-term
health outcomes

for your next litter.

We use verified DNA identification from UC Davis'
Veterinary Genetics Lab's Canine Diversity Test.

BetterBred.com

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.BreedNameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1Poodle - Standard El Silencio’s Lady Love F0.27-0.04-0.09
2Poodle - Standard Cascadia Benedict M0.24-0.04-0.01
3Poodle - Standard Better Than Spring's First Pansy F0.24-0.040.14
4Poodle - Standard Better Than A Bonfire M0.29-0.060.06
5Shikoku Ryuuka Go Ehime Kinoshitasou F0.33-0.010.08
6Shikoku Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go M0.390.04-0.18
7Shikoku Berkana Pride G-Tetsuko F0.210.010.27
8Doberman Pinscher Kansa's Merlin v RedGate M0.130.06-0.12
9Poodle - Toy Mari Just Thrilled F0.44-0.080.05
10Poodle - Standard Figz Acorn F0.39-0.06-0.05