Flat-Coated Retriever

Temperament: Happy, confident, intelligent. Active working dog. Good with children and dogs. Sheds seasonally and needs occasional grooming. Highly biddable.

Height: 23-24.5 inches (male), 22-23.5 inches (female)

Weight: 60-70 pounds

Life Span: 8 - 10 years

Breed Average Outlier Index: 0.25

Breed Average Genetic Relatedness: 0.00

Breed Average Internal Relatedness: 0.01

Last 10 Recently Added Public Dogs!

No.NameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1 Alidar Kosmic Moonbeam F0.230.06-0.11
2 Kistryl US Olympic Rowing M0.27-0.040.03
3 Hopevalley Morning Barnum M0.180.070.13
4 Liberty E Pluribus Unum F0.30-0.060.16
5 Liberty Granted At Yorktown F0.240.04-0.09
6 Liberty Gallantly Streaming M0.280.00-0.05
7AKC GCH CKC CH Athercroft Lettuce Romaine Calm M0.48-0.15-0.08
8 Shastas Written In The Stars M0.20-0.090.39
9 Northern Lights Happily Ever After F0.35-0.03-0.10
10 Moonstone Enigma of Westwind M0.17-0.070.29

Flat coated retrievers were developed in the UK to be hunting bird dogs from ancestors imported from North America like the St. John’s water dog and the Newfoundland. Founders also included collie-like dogs and Setters. The breed was officially recognized in 1915. Only a small number of dogs existed after World War II, but careful management by breeders brought their numbers back up. This suggests evidence of at least one bottleneck in the population.

Breed Standard coming soon!'

Breed Specific Diseases: Hemangiosarcoma, Lymphoma, Osteosarcoma and other cancers

Flat Coated Retrievers have only a comparatively small portion of the diversity that exists today in modern village dogs, evidence of one or more genetic bottlenecks in the breed. One half of Flat Coated Retrievers, when assessed with village dogs, had IR values that ranged from +0.304 to +0.633. Since the average IR of offspring of full siblings is 0.25, that means that half of Flat Coats when compared to village dogs are more inbred than dogs whose parents are full siblings. This highlights the necessity for Flat Coated Retriever breeders to be very careful to avoid further overall inbreeding which leads to further loss of diversity.

The population of 190 Flat-Coated Retrievers first tested had an average number of alleles of 5.182. This number is low compared to other breeds that have been tested, once again confirming that there is a low level of genome wide genetic diversity in the breed. The mean effective alleles per locus were 2.592, also one of the lower effective allele values that we have observed. However, the distance between the average and effective alleles shows the breed community has done a reasonably good job of retaining what diversity exists.

Flat Coated Retrievers have only a comparatively small portion of the diversity that exists today in modern village dogs, evidence of one or more genetic bottlenecks in the breed. One half of Flat Coated Retrievers, when assessed with village dogs, had IR values that ranged from +0.304 to +0.633. Since the average IR of offspring of full siblings is 0.25, that means that half of Flat Coats when compared to village dogs are more inbred than dogs whose parents are full siblings. This highlights the necessity for Flat Coated Retriever breeders to be very careful to avoid further overall inbreeding which leads to further loss of diversity.

Nine STR-associated DLA Class I and 10 DLA Class II haplotypes in 292 Flat-Coated Retrievers have currently been found. Two Class I haplotypes are unique to the breed (1142 and 1143) while all the others have also been found in other breeds. This is the second lowest amount of DLA found to date in a breed.

The follow includes dogs with birthdates listed in the database.

DLA Haplotypes in the Breed

The Dog Leukocyte Antigen or DLA is the region in the canine genome that controls the immune system, among other things. There are three classes or areas, and the VGL Canine Diversity Test genotypes or records the two regions with the most variation. Because it is an area that mutates more rapidly than others, the method VGL uses is ideal for identifying specific combinations of DNA, and not merely showing whether a dog inherited two of the same sets of genetics from its parents or two different ones.

"Haplotype" is a generic name for a set of genes that are bound together and inherited as a set. The DLA Class I and Class II haplotypes are very tightly bound and represent about 2 million base pairs of DNA - a sizeable chunk. These two haplotypes together make an extended haplotype that is nearly always passed from parent to puppies as a pair. We therefore have two tables below showing both the combinations of DLA found in this breed and how often they appear, and also how often they appear individually.

Remember that frequency percentages do not show how many dogs carry them, but rather how many of these haplotypes exist in the breed as a whole. Every dog has two sets of DLA haplotypes, one inherited from dam, and one inherited from sire. These almost never recombine in new generations.

DLA Class I/Class II Combinations :

Class I HaplotypeClass II HaplotypeFrequency in the Breed
1017200541.38%
1068205315.07%
1068200313.84%
1142201813.84%
1054202211.30%
101720142.54%
103520220.58%
114320530.36%
119920030.36%
106820180.22%
109220530.14%
105420660.07%
105520180.07%
114220050.07%
114220830.07%
117120220.07%


DLA Frequencies :

ClassHaplotypeFrequency in the Breed
Class I00.43%
Class I101743.72%
Class I10350.58%
Class I105411.33%
Class I10550.07%
Class I106829.00%
Class I10920.14%
Class I114213.92%
Class I11430.36%
Class I11710.07%
Class I11990.36%
Class II00.43%
Class II200314.14%
Class II200541.27%
Class II20142.53%
Class II201814.07%
Class II202211.90%
Class II205315.51%
Class II20660.07%
Class II20830.07%


https://fcrsa.org/cancer-research-studies/

Search For a Flat-Coated Retriever

Please enter a name or partial name of a public dog.

> Registered Name:

List of Public Dogs

No.NameGenderOutlier IndexAverage Genetic RelatednessInternal Relatedness
1 Presidential All About LincolnF0.28-0.01-0.07
2Acadia's Chocolate DiamondF0.20-0.090.15
3Affinity Great ExpectationsM0.290.00-0.11
4Affinity HighlightM0.29-0.02-0.05
5Affinity Wet Your WhistleF0.250.08-0.07
6Affinity Winter MoonlightM0.230.06-0.11
7Alidar Finders KeepersM0.35-0.05-0.06
8Alidar GoldikovaF0.28-0.030.08
9Alidar I Love a ParadeM0.34-0.110.07
10Alidar I'm A ChatterboxF0.23-0.050.12
11Alidar Jitterbug PerfumeF0.230.07-0.11
12Alidar Kosmic MoonbeamF0.230.06-0.11
13Allegro Rock Me on the WaterM0.210.010.15
14Almanza Strike A PoseF0.340.02-0.25
15Almanza The Bitch Is BackF0.260.010.06
16Aneyron A One Night StandF0.150.060.13
17Angelusparks II Heulwen DavinaF0.210.10-0.12
18Angelusparks IV Joie de VivreF0.38-0.10-0.02
19Applegarth Exeter Halo N HornsF0.36-0.110.03
20Aquarius Black BriantaM0.23-0.060.29
21Argon's Jedi NightM0.270.04-0.11
22Argon's The Adoration of the MagiM0.33-0.110.31
23Artic Sun Winds of ChangeM0.31-0.04-0.03
24Artic Sun's Word On The StreetM0.280.01-0.03
25Artic Suns Pursuing The DreamM0.27-0.010.06
26Athercroft InquesoemergencyM0.260.03-0.13
27Athercroft Lettuce Romaine CalmM0.48-0.15-0.08
28Athercroft QuesorahsorahF0.32-0.180.24
29Athercroft Shake Your DjiboutiF0.32-0.070.11
30Athercroft's Sioux Tanka's Icimani OnwardF0.30-0.05-0.09
31Banquo's Bullet The Blue SkyM0.360.00-0.19
32Berncroft Zestar EmerynnF0.25-0.020.17
33Bertschire Aangel In DisguiseF0.27-0.030.01
34Bertschire Bbling Is The New BlackF0.31-0.040.11
35Bertschire Black BirdM0.230.010.10
36Bertschire California MoonlightM0.200.04-0.07
37Bertschire Cool as a CucumberM0.33-0.01-0.15
38Bertschire Helluva HurricaneF0.220.04-0.05
39Bertschire Honeymoon Magic F0.180.010.10
40Bertschire IndependenceM0.180.09-0.03
41Bertschire Just An AngelF0.210.05-0.06
42Bertschire Licks Like Sugar For KistrylF0.24-0.080.24
43Bertschire PyromaniaM0.28-0.010.02
44Bertschire Wonders Never CeaseF0.270.010.01
45Bertschire's Return To SenderF0.21-0.01-0.02
46Bertschire's Triple PlayM0.29-0.02-0.06
47Bertschire's Vixen In VersacheF0.150.09-0.05
48Blacfriar Dark Crystal At SwiftwaterF0.220.000.15
49Blacfriar Grace of SwiftwaterF0.33-0.110.22
50Blacfriar SomethingroyalF0.250.00-0.01
51Blacfriar Valley of the MoonF0.110.000.30
52Black Amandas Tempting ChocolateF0.210.09-0.15
53Black Diamond Mr Knightly at HeronbeckM0.140.070.17
54Black Editions DeerhunterM0.26-0.02-0.07
55BlackGamin Kana'tiF0.220.04-0.06
56Blacklace Grand Mere Uptown GirlF0.29-0.020.12
57Blacklace PowderhoundM0.35-0.11-0.01
58Blacklace Star Over GondolinF0.40-0.120.04
59Blackstone Someone's in the Kitchen With DinahF0.32-0.130.27
60Blacktoft Sapphire Ice at BenvellynF0.150.070.28
61Blacktoft TangoM0.25-0.030.22
62Blacnflat Eastcapade On CanvasM0.23-0.030.04
63Blazin's Off-Road Drive'nM0.25-0.010.03
64Blazingstar AerodynamicF0.210.010.10
65Blazingstar Back EastM0.310.01-0.01
66Blazingstar Baffin BayF0.250.05-0.02
67Blazingstar BernoulliM0.270.01-0.07
68Blazingstar Black BubblyF0.30-0.01-0.06
69Blazingstar Black IncaF0.30-0.040.15
70Blazingstar Brown BuffalobeanF0.31-0.08-0.07
71Blazingstar Brown ConeflowerF0.30-0.130.26
72Blazingstar Brown ShrikeF0.160.10-0.11
73Blazingstar CalliopeF0.28-0.060.14
74Blazingstar Cooper's HawkeF0.180.050.01
75Blazingstar Crimson TopazM0.20-0.050.34
76Blazingstar Fly SouthM0.280.02-0.02
77Blazingstar GalweyM0.210.030.00
78Blazingstar Hudson BayM0.210.06-0.07
79Blazingstar King EiderM0.220.05-0.06
80Blazingstar MuddyFlats NightscapeF0.210.060.09
81Blazingstar Northern HarrierM0.190.03-0.03
82Blazingstar OspreyM0.230.02-0.01
83Blazingstar PitchM0.160.020.17
84Blazingstar Prairie RoseF0.220.020.05
85Blazingstar Prairie SmokeF0.150.090.02
86Blazingstar PuffinF0.19-0.010.21
87Blazingstar Rain BirdF0.220.030.00
88Blazingstar Rain BootsM0.20-0.020.26
89Blazingstar Rain DelayF0.28-0.060.29
90Blazingstar Rain ProofM0.130.050.28
91Blazingstar RainbowF0.23-0.060.27
92Blazingstar TinbergenM0.240.000.08
93Blazingstar Triton BayM0.260.02-0.04
94Blazingstar True NorthM0.25-0.010.08
95Blazingstar Westlin WindsM0.32-0.090.12
96BlueF0.270.05-0.22
97Born To Be Wild Ceresna LipovM0.240.010.07
98Bramatha Under PressureF0.30-0.060.05
99Brdzthewrd Welcome to Shangri laM0.29-0.010.07
100Breezy Hill's Broadway SpellboundM0.27-0.040.07
101Briarpatch Red KaleM0.260.04-0.03
102Brightmoor Snow PatrolM0.34-0.060.00
103Bristol's JourneyF0.27-0.070.15
104Bristol's Karibbean Queen Of CalypsoF0.260.02-0.25
105Butterblac's Goodnight MoonF0.40-0.100.03
106Butterblac's Turn Back TimeF0.25-0.050.14
107Caci's She's ManeaterF0.31-0.06-0.06
108Casblaidd Over the LineM0.200.000.06
109Casblaidd Xceptionally FancyF0.23-0.010.20
110Catori Chocolate Surprise F0.180.08-0.12
111Catori-Saudades First Forbidden EscapeF0.27-0.050.10
112Catori-Saudades Second Bite of the AppleM0.130.050.23
113Ceilidh Fall Into GraceF0.240.010.06
114Ceilidh Force of NatureF0.230.02-0.05
115Ceilidh Irish EyesM0.230.03-0.04
116Ceilidh Irish MistF0.25-0.040.00
117Ceilidh Wild Irish RoseF0.31-0.05-0.11
118Ch Dare's Royal Troon M0.32-0.01-0.15
119CH Huntlane Sorority PartyF0.210.06-0.11
120CH Inspired's Guilty PleasuresM0.170.06-0.02
121Citrus Hill Checkered FlagF0.110.060.17
122Citrus Hill Golden CelebrationF0.180.000.21
123Citrus Hill Green Light GoF0.18-0.040.21
124Citrus Hill In The ZoneF0.18-0.010.02
125Citrus Hill Look At MeF0.200.020.16
126Citrus Hill Magnus YlvaF0.110.16-0.02
127Citrus Hill Remington M0.200.03-0.07
128Citrus Hill Shelby MustangF0.120.120.00
129Citrus Hill Silver Surfer BlackM0.180.080.04
130Citrus Hill Stone MasonM0.170.03-0.01
131Citrus Hill Take It To The LimitF0.160.11-0.03
132Citrus Hill's Black PepperM0.150.100.00
133Citrus Hill's Tag AlongM0.23-0.070.13
134Clarenjoy Caris Of KingsbridgeF0.40-0.08-0.08
135Clarenjoy Yahtaris Ice Moon RisingM0.20-0.060.17
136Clarenjoy's Jester Progeny De GooseM0.36-0.090.07
137Clearwater Summer Night DreamM0.220.000.11
138Clocktower Izar (AK2)M0.34-0.120.19
139Clocktower Nelson MandellaM0.260.02-0.08
140Coastalight All My LovingF0.23-0.070.24
141Coastalight Crown JewelF0.27-0.03-0.10
142Coastalight Free SpiritM0.280.00-0.12
143Coastalight Guns and NosesM0.27-0.070.18
144Coastalight Hit The Road JackM0.25-0.010.01
145Coastalight Island Highway M0.30-0.03-0.06
146Coastalight Itza MysteryM0.320.07-0.12
147Coastalight Ptarmigan StarF0.31-0.070.02
148Coastalight Scenic Rte EmerynnF0.230.06-0.05
149Coastalight SpitfireF0.35-0.01-0.12
150Coastalight Toodoggone MuchM0.30-0.01-0.02
151Color Palette JP Dearest LalaM0.250.01-0.09
152Cornerstone Bella Donna De La Mer At MagnoliaF0.25-0.050.13
153Covellyn's Dublin Driver by WfsM0.200.050.23
154Dare's Smarter Than A 5th GraderF0.28-0.140.27
155Dare's Victory FourtoldM0.180.000.01
156Darkflame Mountain MeadowrueM0.260.03-0.05
157Darkwater All That GlittersM0.29-0.03-0.02
158DaySpring Lucky PennyM0.220.08-0.11
159DesertFire BrigitF0.27-0.100.25
160DesertFire GabijaF0.220.000.20
161DesertFire GrannusF0.210.010.15
162Desertfire Pele Uhane-AhiF0.22-0.040.16
163Desertfire SvarozicM0.27-0.120.26
164Destiny As Good As It GetsM0.28-0.03-0.01
165Diamond Beauty Rock On FireF0.19-0.030.18
166Dowerky I Hope You DanceF0.29-0.050.04
167Dowerky Ramblin Road BrewF0.180.04-0.01
168Dowerky Shall We DanceF0.240.04-0.06
169Duenorth Black BombshellF0.190.040.08
170Duenorth Cosmic EncounterM0.39-0.02-0.06
171Duenorth Didja EverF0.27-0.040.02
172Duenorth Emerald IsleF0.32-0.01-0.10
173Duenorth Emerald TwistM0.180.08-0.17
174Duenorth Flare for SpringF0.300.00-0.02
175Duenorth Flyin Higher N HigherM0.360.02-0.25
176Duenorth Guess WhoF0.320.02-0.03
177DueNorth High Altitude, RN BN CGCF0.280.04-0.22
178Duenorth Music is MagicM0.26-0.030.18
179Duenorth Spring LoadedM0.34-0.060.06
180Duenorth Summer High JinxF0.200.04-0.02
181Duenorth Tag your ItF0.28-0.040.18
182DueNorth The Music ManM0.28-0.110.34
183Duenorth Working ManM0.250.04-0.11
184Dutch D'Votion Art Of Being An AngelM0.25-0.010.08
185Eagletarn Call of the WildF0.210.06-0.02
186Eagletarn Country SongF0.340.01-0.18
187Eagletarn Great Five PennyM0.32-0.060.02
188Eagletarn Merry Man JaxM0.210.08-0.06
189Eagletarn Mistral WindM0.170.12-0.10
190Eagletarn One Of The FewM0.40-0.180.21
191Eagletarn Radford's ForrestM0.26-0.070.06
192Eagletarn Shine A LightM0.26-0.050.05
193Eagletarn Witchy WomanF0.260.02-0.11
194Eaglewind Its A Wonderful LifeF0.40-0.05-0.10
195Eaglewind's Peppermint PattyF0.37-0.03-0.13
196Eaglewind's Sugarplum FairyF0.250.010.01
197Echoic Xtra ToppingsF0.29-0.030.00
198Eden Instant KarmaM0.29-0.08-0.08
199Eden PhenomenonF0.25-0.100.06
200Eden Tempting Fate at Southwinds M0.32-0.050.09
201EMBERMIST LEGEND OF HUNTLEY MEADOWSF0.31-0.06-0.02
202Endeavor Doppler Storm AlertF0.27-0.050.04
203Epice du Val des GrangesF0.230.030.09
204Exacum Dansa Min DockaF0.35-0.080.09
205Exeter's Cash MountainF0.30-0.05-0.14
206Exeter's Flying FortressM0.24-0.070.16
207Exeter's Learning To FlyF0.32-0.04-0.01
208Exeter's Ringside ChatterF0.33-0.04-0.04
209Fall Flight's Blue RodeoM0.30-0.01-0.18
210Fancy's Sun Streaming Thru CloudsF0.36-0.11-0.08
211Fancy's The Rays of Jacob's LadderM0.34-0.02-0.13
212Favor's Crocodile RockM0.200.050.13
213Favor's Maple Leaf RagF0.220.000.17
214Favor's Rocket ManM0.240.06-0.05
215Favor’s Jelly Roll’s Red Hot PepperM0.28-0.010.07
216Featherstone's Night Bird's Song of ZimzalaF0.24-0.100.21
217Fishercreeks A Shore ThingM0.35-0.090.06
218Fishercreeks Changes in L-AttitudesF0.36-0.160.19
219Fishercreeks Genuine RiskF0.32-0.110.22
220Fishercreeks Love at First SightF0.23-0.020.21
221Fishercreeks Sight of the SunM0.170.09-0.02
222Fishercreeks Take a Chance on MeF0.240.000.07
223Flashback Back In BlackM0.30-0.04-0.01
224Flashback One Toke Over the LineF0.250.02-0.10
225Flashback's Sweet Talkin' GuyM0.270.000.11
226Flat Castle's Aristolochia DuriorM0.170.070.12
227Flat Castle's Blissful Blue OceanM0.280.030.01
228Flat Castle's Blue Ocean BayouF0.37-0.060.06
229Flat Castle's Exi All The TimeF0.160.000.26
230Flat Castle's Happy Choc-ToffM0.200.07-0.02
231Flat Castle's Ixon Brown BoyM0.220.06-0.07
232Flatcastle's King of the BluesM0.43-0.11-0.18
233Flatcharms Serious PigM0.29-0.030.08
234Flatford Ruffles & FlourishesM0.18-0.030.06
235Flatgold's Storming HeartF0.23-0.030.02
236FlatOut Celtic's DreamM0.34-0.070.03
237FlatOut Fuzzy Green FruitF0.270.07-0.31
238FlatOut Had I HeardF0.38-0.01-0.32
239FlatOut In The BagM0.21-0.030.28
240FlatOut Just Keeping the Dream AliveF0.23-0.010.06
241FlatOut Kanned LaughterM0.31-0.01-0.05
242Flatout Kansas City StripM0.26-0.090.19
243FlatOut Little MiteF0.37-0.060.01
244Flatout Mad Nassau PirateM0.270.01-0.02
245FlatOut Make N Life EasierF0.34-0.040.00
246Flatout MVPM0.26-0.030.03
247Flatterhaft I Drove All Night M0.26-0.030.07
248Flatterhaft Nike EverclearM0.42-0.10-0.07
249Flatterhaft Sweetwoods ParkF0.270.04-0.14
250Flatterhaft The Music Of The NightM0.250.02-0.13
251Fleetwing's Fly Me To The MoonF0.270.010.00
252Fleetwing's Force Of The MoonM0.190.09-0.13
253Fleetwing's Magic CharmF0.220.06-0.11
254Fleetwing's Singular SensationF0.240.02-0.12
255Flyway Farm Ready to Believe at FlashbackM0.24-0.03-0.02
256Flyway Farm's Single GirlF0.290.04-0.11
257Flyway Farm's Winter Storm WarningM0.31-0.020.05
258Flyway Farms Banner Over SanderlingF0.130.030.19
259Flyway Farms Down In The ValleyF0.200.040.05
260Flyway Farms Hazard To NavigationM0.250.01-0.01
261Flyway Farms Kesey's Merry PranksterM0.200.10-0.27
262Flyway Farms Living in a State of GraceF0.27-0.010.06
263Flyway Farms Make Mine A Double KennedyF0.24-0.090.29
264Flyway Farms Maximum Bang For The BuckM0.220.040.03
265Flyway Farms Raven's Merry PranksterF0.270.00-0.17
266Flyway Farms Silly On SazeracsM0.21-0.060.39
267Flyway Farms Sweet Saison SilhouetteF0.18-0.040.38
268Flyway Farms Templeton RyeM0.220.020.00
269Forbidden Love z Mokre HoryF0.26-0.080.28
270Fox Creek Fireside By The ThamesF0.20-0.010.01
271Fox Creek's Black ArrowM0.180.10-0.15
272Freestyles Polaris at BlueflagF0.32-0.110.25
273Friia Agnar TanseyM0.150.060.09
274Gamekeepers Prince CharmingM0.260.00-0.07
275Gamekeepers Ravenswood Time-TurnerF0.240.000.13
276Glainddu's Light My FireM0.27-0.05-0.05
277Glainddu's To Light A CandleF0.24-0.020.04
278Grand Mere Northern ArchM0.230.050.04
279Grand Mere Queen of MysteryF0.21-0.010.01
280Grand Mere Secret of the MansionF0.24-0.02-0.13
281Grand Mere She's So CaliforniaF0.36-0.150.13
282Grand Mere Straight From The HeartF0.36-0.160.04
283Grandmere Destiny It's a Wonderful LifeM0.280.03-0.09
284Grousemoor High SierraF0.180.08-0.01
285Grousemoor Pinot NoirM0.150.050.03
286Grousemoor Wing ZingF0.25-0.060.01
287Grousemoor WintersongF0.32-0.050.05
288Gucci AmyflattF0.130.070.08
289Gwenadillo Seeka's StarM0.27-0.030.18
290Gwenrose Betcha By Golly WowM0.250.02-0.04
291Hallatonoak RoburM0.260.03-0.15
292Hawk Of Krieger's RidgeM0.32-0.070.02
293Heilurihannan Fuel For LifeF0.260.010.20
294Heirborn Above The LawM0.240.020.01
295Heirborn Chewy Says It AllF0.53-0.230.14
296Heirborn Creme De La CremeM0.28-0.100.26
297Heirborn Every Black Cloud Has A Silver LiningM0.27-0.040.07
298Heirborn Finadelphia Creme CheeseM0.230.000.17
299Heirborn Prhyme AttractionF0.36-0.07-0.05
300Heirborn Rock EyeconM0.260.03-0.07
301Heirborn Yule Remember MeM0.180.060.13
302Heronbeck HatildaF0.250.01-0.08
303High Valley Crest RelativelyEinsteinM0.340.03-0.30
304Highpoint 2 BrownM0.180.06-0.05
305Highpoint 2 PurpleF0.200.13-0.26
306Highpoint 3 BeigeF0.17-0.010.17
307Highpoint Ace of HeartsF0.29-0.03-0.12
308Highpoint BelieverF0.220.07-0.23
309Highpoint-Radford All InM0.180.06-0.01
310Hopevalley Morning BarnumM0.180.070.13
311Huntlane Blue Note LegacyM0.23-0.030.08
312Huntlane Boston Tea PartyF0.29-0.02-0.05
313Huntlane Kettle LakesM0.23-0.020.08
314Huntlane Moonlight SonataF0.240.02-0.13
315Huntlane NoteworthyF0.290.00-0.11
316Huntlover's Readymade From DenmarkM0.30-0.01-0.01
317Indulgent Bomb CycloneM0.39-0.04-0.07
318Indulgent Purple HazeM0.250.00-0.12
319Indulgent RiaganF0.240.05-0.07
320Indulgent Savannah CycloneF0.34-0.02-0.09
321Indulgent Spirit of the DanceF0.220.04-0.04
322Inglis Above The SkyM0.200.07-0.02
323Inglis Chanda's Magical LightF0.170.060.08
324Inglis Eagletarn Galiano GalF0.200.08-0.11
325Inglis Kountry SkyeF0.160.030.20
326Inglis Shoot For The StarsM0.280.04-0.13
327Inglis The Falconeious StarM0.280.08-0.11
328Inspired Poetry in MotionF0.170.010.15
329Ironwood Be Quick or Be DeadF0.210.020.05
330Itzawhat's Just An Otter Day In ParadiseF0.160.100.09
331Jackswish Celestial StormM0.19-0.050.21
332Jazz'D In Top Hat And TailsM0.250.000.00
333Jazz'd Rhythm and Blues (Jazz)F0.240.08-0.11
334Jazzanraga WarriorM0.35-0.110.19
335Johnnie Walker Black BriantaM0.20-0.010.27
336Jubilee Black IrishM0.20-0.030.27
337Karasail Dancing in the ReignM0.31-0.060.02
338Kincavel's EarlySunRise@PrairieFlatsF0.43-0.160.20
339Kingsbridge A Lick And A PromiseF0.32-0.04-0.14
340Kingsbridge Handfull Of TreatsF0.40-0.170.18
341Kippenhill Home Is Where The Heart IsM0.250.010.01
342Kistryl Captain AmericaM0.170.010.10
343Kistryl Cloak & Dagger from LibertyM0.36-0.04-0.19
344Kistryl Clocks Fall BackM0.35-0.06-0.05
345Kistryl Dutch MochaM0.29-0.03-0.07
346Kistryl Fireside Coming Around AgainF0.38-0.120.07
347Kistryl Happy TogetherM0.110.070.13
348Kistryl I SpyF0.160.060.08
349Kistryl Leggo My EggoM0.36-0.14-0.01
350Kistryl Lightening Strikes TwiceF0.28-0.040.04
351Kistryl Mint MochaM0.320.01-0.11
352Kistryl Ocean Aged At VictoryF0.200.07-0.11
353Kistryl Ona Swedish HolidayF0.140.15-0.22
354Kistryl Pilgrim's FeastF0.42-0.140.10
355Kistryl Shining In The DarknessF0.220.010.05
356Kistryl Shoots and LaddersM0.260.05-0.18
357Kistryl Skating on Thin IceF0.180.070.00
358Kistryl Starlight StarbrightF0.210.060.01
359Kistryl Sweet LarcenyF0.220.02-0.03
360Kistryl Telltail FandangoF0.13-0.020.26
361Kistryl Telltail To Infinity And BeyondM0.31-0.04-0.02
362Kistryl TempestM0.170.050.09
363Kistryl ToffeeF0.220.14-0.21
364Kistryl Twice As NiceF0.26-0.020.12
365Kistryl US Olympic RowingM0.27-0.040.03
366Kistryl Yall By BertschireF0.25-0.040.00
367KR Lt PurpleF0.250.03-0.22
368KR WhiteF0.250.03-0.22
369Krieger's Ridge Alfred the GreatM0.230.04-0.11
370Krieger's Ridge Autumn FlyteM0.26-0.100.25
371Krieger's Ridge Bailey's Irish CreamM0.220.02-0.07
372Krieger's Ridge Dover the MoonM0.230.01-0.03
373Krieger's Ridge Emersyn SageF0.29-0.08-0.05
374Krieger's Ridge Finian's RainbowM0.42-0.08-0.05
375Krieger's Ridge Girl's Night OutF0.300.00-0.20
376Krieger's Ridge Keeper of the StarsF0.21-0.04-0.06
377Krieger's Ridge Lady ChatsworthF0.41-0.190.18
378Krieger's Ridge LutaM0.260.04-0.16
379Krieger's Ridge Magical Bleu RavenF0.250.03-0.22
380Krieger's Ridge MahpiyaF0.240.010.11
381Krieger's Ridge Pink Champagne ZinniaF0.28-0.040.01
382Krieger's Ridge RemedeeF0.30-0.06-0.02
383Krieger's Ridge Sir Button ButtM0.36-0.07-0.21
384Krieger's Ridge Sound Of A Distant DrumM0.28-0.020.11
385Krieger's Ridge TatankaM0.25-0.030.07
386Krieger's Ridge Tor's LadM0.27-0.03-0.10
387Krieger's Ridge ToryF0.31-0.01-0.15
388Krieger's Ridge Walks With The WindM0.190.13-0.29
389Krieger's Ridge WanagiM0.180.060.04
390Krieger's Ridge WoniyaF0.160.060.12
391Krieger's Ridge Worth The WaitM0.29-0.070.00
392Krieger's Ridge Zitkala-SaF0.18-0.010.21
393Krieger’s Ridge He Who Rydes On The Winds Of TimeM0.230.020.12
394Krieger’s Ridge Little Sister ScoutF0.260.02-0.15
395Krieger’s Ridge RoyM0.31-0.01-0.18
396Krieger’s Ridge SjobhanF0.240.04-0.12
397Krieger’s Ridge ZaraF0.28-0.04-0.09
398Krieger’s Ridge ZeeTooF0.29-0.100.12
399Labrys Just One LookM0.250.00-0.13
400Larcan's Dolcetto Di KorimarF0.25-0.060.01
401Lemonade Joe z Mokre HoryM0.45-0.09-0.14
402Let Me Win Oasis of PeaceM0.260.040.07
403Liberty And Nothing MoreF0.200.01-0.07
404Liberty Boy Is A GemM0.270.06-0.14
405Liberty By The Dawn's Early LightF0.220.02-0.04
406Liberty Carolina WrenF0.250.03-0.18
407Liberty Crossing The DelawareF0.250.08-0.16
408Liberty Duel at DawnM0.230.10-0.12
409Liberty E Pluribus UnumF0.30-0.060.16
410Liberty Eagletarn Ebb TideF0.320.00-0.13
411Liberty Funky Soul ManM0.37-0.07-0.03
412Liberty Gallantly StreamingM0.280.00-0.05
413Liberty Granted At YorktownF0.240.04-0.09
414Liberty's Danger Zone to DowneyleeF0.240.03-0.13
415Liberty's Don't Fear the Reaper at DowneyleeM0.250.07-0.15
416Light-Foot's 1776F0.37-0.04-0.13
417Light-Foot's Bella NotteF0.27-0.04-0.02
418Light-Foot's BewitchedF0.210.030.09
419Light-foot's Dream BoatM0.280.00-0.02
420Light-Foot's Hells BellsF0.26-0.080.05
421Light-Foot's K2F0.34-0.130.16
422Light-Foot's Magical Mystery TourF0.39-0.04-0.18
423Light-Foot's Ready for ActionF0.25-0.050.02
424Light-foot's September Morn at RiverwindM0.27-0.040.13
425Light-Foot's Show TimeF0.36-0.04-0.05
426Lopplådans Fanny FasanF0.210.05-0.01
427Mahinda DudleyM0.220.04-0.04
428Matlaras Rosa DartleF0.250.10-0.21
429Meadowrue Step DancerF0.25-0.02-0.10
430Meadowrue Two To TangoF0.30-0.02-0.07
431Meadowrue VIPM0.22-0.01-0.07
432Midnight Lovers Kiss in the DarkF0.230.12-0.27
433Midsummer MustardseedF0.330.01-0.17
434Miss Mallorys Other Than BlackF0.25-0.02-0.05
435Moonstone Absolutely BertschireF0.180.020.10
436Moonstone All Bertschire MagicM0.140.09-0.03
437Moonstone Astrozombies Magical Mystery TourF0.140.030.09
438Moonstone Bright Light in the Idaho Night F0.230.000.05
439Moonstone Demons and WizardsF0.160.020.24
440Moonstone Dynamic Magical Idaho DirigibleF0.180.06-0.01
441Moonstone Enigma of WestwindM0.17-0.070.29
442Moonstone Eve At SanderlingF0.110.020.25
443Moonstone Excitable Magical BoyM0.18-0.01-0.03
444Moonstone Fantasy Green Idaho MagicF0.200.000.02
445Moonstone Faraway in the JungleM0.26-0.07-0.01
446Moonstone Flying Over the Black SeaF0.28-0.110.15
447MQ 1F0.220.08-0.19
448MQ 10M0.30-0.010.02
449MQ 2M0.210.020.06
450MQ 3M0.210.06-0.17
451MQ 4F0.170.060.07
452MQ 5F0.23-0.010.08
453MQ 6F0.170.020.10
454MQ 7F0.260.01-0.04
455MQ 8M0.190.10-0.12
456MQ 9F0.190.020.16
457MuddyFlats BokehM0.220.010.07
458Muddyflats CalahooM0.200.060.04
459MuddyFlats DarkroomF0.240.06-0.15
460Muddyflats GadsbyM0.150.15-0.14
461Muddyflats HyloM0.210.05-0.08
462MuddyFlats Shutter SpeedF0.27-0.070.20
463Nanomai JP Golden BouquetF0.33-0.04-0.12
464Noanarkin Fodiator AcutusM0.140.100.01
465Northern Lights Articwys Over DenaliF0.34-0.080.10
466Northern Lights Happily Ever AfterF0.35-0.03-0.10
467Northern Lights Tracing the Spirit TrailM0.29-0.060.05
468Northwood's All the Pretty GirlsF0.26-0.01-0.06
469Northwood's One Hellof An AmenF0.34-0.04-0.08
470Northwood's Wagon WheelM0.23-0.020.00
471NZ CH Bushman Trouble IsM0.45-0.240.49
472Oakwood's Depth of FieldF0.280.06-0.14
473Oakwood's Lure Me To The LakesM0.210.10-0.22
474Oakwood's The Next Right ThingF0.29-0.020.01
475One Shining Fleetwing StarF0.24-0.040.00
476One Shining Hero Marc O'PoloM0.25-0.030.08
477Orenda On Top Of The WorldF0.300.05-0.21
478Orenda Ride The Ridgeline M0.22-0.020.18
479Orenda Trek Into The TaigaF0.26-0.03-0.04
480Orenda Wind In The WillowsF0.30-0.030.06
481Orenda Yahtaris Midnight ShikobaM0.320.03-0.33
482Paartal Pioneer's EOSF0.200.020.10
483Paartal Pioneer's GabriellaF0.250.02-0.04
484Pajanbeck Witch's SpellF0.24-0.040.22
485Pemberly's Never SurrenderM0.29-0.06-0.07
486Pemberly's The Time is NowF0.32-0.06-0.10
487Pinnacle's Johnny RoccoM0.210.030.00
488Pinnacles Beach PeacemakerM0.110.060.03
489Prairielight All In The FamilyF0.160.040.22
490Prairielight LiontamerM0.200.050.08
491Prairielight PincianF0.200.08-0.12
492Presidential All About TaylorF0.280.02-0.09
493Presidential Because I'M MadisonF0.200.09-0.12
494Presidential Because I'M MckinleyF0.240.030.01
495Puppy LolaF0.19-0.020.12
496purpleF0.220.020.07
497Quillquest An Airtight AlibiM0.23-0.060.16
498Quills First ViolinistF0.44-0.05-0.28
499Quills Flight StatusM0.130.080.07
500Radford Autumn's EveF0.200.01-0.03
501Radford BomerangM0.25-0.05-0.04
502Radford CalleighF0.180.010.21
503Radford Dark MatterM0.36-0.03-0.17
504Radford Don't Ya Think I RockF0.250.08-0.18
505Radford Electric BlueM0.27-0.01-0.02
506Radford EvergreenM0.260.010.04
507Radford ForevermoreM0.320.01-0.18
508Radford Full Moon's FortuneF0.270.06-0.16
509Rainesgift Wax LyricalM0.090.100.15
510Rainshadow Rollin' on the RiverF0.320.02-0.22
511Ravenswood's Amazing GraceF0.230.000.07
512RedF0.180.06-0.09
513Rensai Legends Never DieF0.230.010.05
514Riverwind Kith and KinF0.29-0.01-0.05
515Rockyhill's Aces Are WildM0.330.00-0.25
516Rowansgaard Lemon TwistM0.130.080.17
517Rowansgaard Paint It BlackM0.190.030.06
518Rush's Always BelieveF0.29-0.090.21
519Rush's Beautiful IllusionF0.28-0.050.00
520Rush's Cameron CambridgeF0.300.00-0.06
521Rush's ConstellationOfOrionM0.28-0.04-0.06
522Rush's Don't Block the LiteF0.190.030.04
523Rush's Floating On A Moonbeam F0.180.03-0.01
524Rush's Full And Uncensored M0.210.07-0.07
525Rush's Instant KarmaF0.230.06-0.10
526Rush's Just Another Werewolf M0.200.07-0.19
527Rush's Just So MightyF0.210.030.02
528Rush's Keen and QuikM0.210.03-0.06
529Rush's Keepin Her Busy F0.230.03-0.04
530Rush's Kiss Me QuickF0.200.05-0.06
531Rush's Lite Up My LifeF0.160.040.15
532Rush's Q Up The BandM0.26-0.01-0.02
533Rush's Quik StepF0.24-0.050.03
534Rush's True IllusionF0.230.05-0.16
535Rush's Victoria SecretF0.170.010.19
536Rush's Wild YonderM0.13-0.010.25
537Rush's Wrapped In MoonliteF0.190.11-0.07
538Rush's You Lil' StingerF0.200.040.00
539Ryegate's Let Me Entertain YouM0.220.000.16
540Ryvertowns More Than A MemoryF0.160.000.24
541Sanderling Eagles WingsM0.170.09-0.13
542Sanderling East of the JordanF0.170.08-0.12
543Sanderling ElijahM0.22-0.030.11
544Sanderling EternityF0.230.02-0.14
545Sanderling Everlasting LoveF0.200.07-0.02
546Sanderling Every Bird In The MountainsF0.180.07-0.08
547Sanderling Exceeding JoyF0.180.040.04
548Sanderling Expect A BlessingF0.27-0.01-0.08
549Sanderling EzkielM0.180.030.04
550Sanderling EzraM0.220.030.00
551Sanderling FaithF0.26-0.020.16
552Sanderling Fire On The MountainM0.21-0.010.15
553Sanderling For Such A Time As ThisF0.200.010.20
554Sanderling Free IndeedM0.180.12-0.18
555Saudade's JalapenoM0.210.010.20
556Saudades' Hunka Hunka Burnin' Love at ShannaraM0.220.05-0.06
557Saudades' I Walk The LineM0.250.04-0.04
558Saudades' Juicy FruitF0.37-0.070.03
559Saudades' Kafta KhashkhashF0.220.020.01
560Sedgeblac's Bahati NzuriM0.19-0.050.12
561Sedgeblac's Binti MzuriF0.25-0.070.09
562Shalyn Blue Skies At FlashbackF0.34-0.07-0.07
563Shalyn Sweet Virginia BreezeF0.200.05-0.04
564Shalyn's Ribbons and BluesM0.31-0.03-0.05
565Shannara's LoreleiF0.260.000.10
566Shasta BarrelofLaughsM0.190.01-0.03
567Shasta Brown TroutM0.080.090.28
568Shasta BrownstoneM0.220.010.00
569Shasta Encyclopedia BrownM0.27-0.100.20
570Shasta Fetcher in the RyeM0.130.08-0.01
571Shasta Heaven Sent To WestwindM0.39-0.11-0.05
572Shasta LeatherM0.31-0.100.04
573Shasta Meet And GreetF0.28-0.110.18
574Shasta P BeezleyF0.270.00-0.05
575Shasta Saving GraceF0.180.050.13
576Shasta ShawnikaF0.28-0.070.10
577Shasta Sirius BrownstoneF0.27-0.120.22
578Shasta's Stoney Castle by the Sea At K&LF0.130.060.04
579Shasta's Western SamuraiM0.110.050.19
580Shastas Written In The StarsM0.20-0.090.39
581ShiningSands Midnight RideM0.170.040.13
582Solstice Fly Away on my ZephyrF0.21-0.030.21
583Songdog Down TP EarthM0.38-0.06-0.14
584Songdog MuirburnM0.310.06-0.34
585Songdog Red Flag WarningF0.30-0.06-0.02
586Songdog WinterfireF0.180.050.01
587Spader Damen's AnjouM0.22-0.010.16
588SS litter BlueF0.300.05-0.21
589SS litter GreenF0.32-0.060.03
590SS litter Lt BlueF0.35-0.04-0.14
591SS litter MaroonF0.280.02-0.09
592SS litter OrangeF0.24-0.02-0.01
593SS litter PurpleF0.36-0.11-0.06
594SS litter YellowF0.30-0.03-0.10
595Steelriver Live For The SunM0.180.03-0.04
596Stonewall's Great ExpectationsF0.200.050.09
597Stormwatch Enclave GenesisF0.210.000.13
598StormWatch She's Like the WindF0.20-0.020.26
599StormWatch The Wind and the LionM0.110.050.13
600Stratford's Love-In-IdlenessF0.200.010.01
601Summerhill National PastimeM0.290.05-0.16
602Swallowsflight Glencraig JaraM0.34-0.140.16
603Swallowsflight Icecool-CycloneM0.31-0.020.08
604Swallowsflight Safed by the BellM0.26-0.03-0.02
605Swallowsflight Saturday SurpriseF0.270.05-0.13
606Swiftwater Brilliant DisguiseM0.26-0.01-0.08
607Swiftwater Fooled You By A DayF0.33-0.07-0.01
608Swiftwater My Foolish HeartF0.33-0.02-0.17
609Swiftwater Redwing BlackbirdF0.28-0.05-0.03
610Swiftwater Steadfast FoolM0.28-0.060.09
611Swiftwater Tom FooleryM0.36-0.04-0.16
612Tag Along to the BackwoodsM0.170.030.11
613Tailwynd Short Circuit F0.220.000.02
614Talon of Krieger's RidgeM0.18-0.040.22
615Tamturi's Fantasy In TymeF0.240.12-0.19
616Telltail Enchanted Dreams Come TrueF0.27-0.090.05
617Telltail Flying on Magick CarpetF0.31-0.070.04
618TidexTripper forest green maleM0.28-0.050.12
619TidexTripper gray maleM0.200.08-0.21
620TidexTripper lavender maleM0.180.08-0.07
621TidexTripper light blue maleM0.25-0.040.17
622TidexTripper lime green bitchnM0.250.010.02
623TidexTripper pink bitchM0.27-0.04-0.05
624TidexTripper purple bitchM0.26-0.030.02
625TidexTripper red maleM0.28-0.030.00
626Timberblacs True BrewM0.220.03-0.14
627Timberblacs Wild Heart SoaringM0.240.05-0.02
628Torwood Ace DresserM0.32-0.090.00
629Tulipgrove One In A MillionF0.190.07-0.07
630Twilight Star's Don't Talk Just KissF0.220.040.00
631Twilight Star's Heaven Must Have Made UF0.29-0.02-0.01
632Valhala Down By The SeasideF0.32-0.070.01
633Valhala Sea StarF0.160.030.05
634Valhala's Tiny DancerF0.220.030.04
635Valley Crest Two-Headed EagleF0.270.00-0.05
636ValleyCrest King of CantripM0.31-0.090.15
637Victory It's Outta HereM0.39-0.120.10
638Victory Just DessertsF0.220.01-0.06
639Victory Nutty PorterM0.23-0.010.01
640Victory's GolcondaM0.200.040.02
641Victory's High GradeM0.26-0.050.03
642Victory's High Wind WarningF0.22-0.010.12
643Victory's Jelly Side Up (Jelly)F0.270.07-0.22
644Victory's Just What the Doctor OrderedM0.180.11-0.13
645Victory's Ketch'n a StormF0.240.020.05
646Victory's Kodiak Grin and Bear ItM0.180.080.06
647Victory's Ocean Explorer (Dora)F0.250.05-0.05
648Victory's On the WingM0.310.02-0.11
649Victory's Outlaw Josey WailsM0.270.03-0.03
650Victory's Party Boat (Party)F0.210.13-0.19
651Victory's Perfect HarmonyF0.190.09-0.17
652Victory's Quidditch SeekerF0.200.040.05
653Victory's Quiet UptownM0.180.060.04
654Victory's Rock N RollF0.15-0.010.26
655Victory's Smooth SailingF0.180.020.19
656Waunarun Joe CoolM0.170.030.13
657WaunaRun's Gypsy HeartF0.38-0.06-0.09
658Waunarun's Madame MirageF0.180.030.07
659Waunarun's Mario AndrettiM0.35-0.06-0.15
660Waunarun's Midnight SymphonyM0.28-0.02-0.07
661Waunarun's Prime MinisterF0.26-0.060.22
662Waunarun's You Put A Move On My HeartM0.42-0.180.04
663Westlawn Black JagM0.27-0.020.18
664Westlawn Blue Melody At RushF0.30-0.100.26
665Westlawn Free Born ManM0.26-0.110.12
666Westlawn Freedom To StayF0.26-0.050.00
667Westlawn Northernlites at RushF0.33-0.060.07
668Whazthat's Collector's Edition F0.28-0.04-0.07
669Whazthat's As Time Goes ByF0.38-0.05-0.23
670Whazthat's Time In Harmony M0.30-0.01-0.05
671Whitland Barley MowF0.170.030.20
672Whitland Nothing to DeclareF0.130.060.14
673Whitland One For the MoneyM0.25-0.050.00
674Whitland The London TraderM0.130.13-0.15
675Wind Dancer's Fortune HunterM0.180.040.09
676Wind Dancers All Stars and StripesM0.25-0.05-0.01
677Windfall's Once in a Blue MoonF0.210.04-0.06
678Windfall's Perpetual MotionM0.130.030.20
679Windfall's Que as Time Goes ByM0.27-0.02-0.16
680Windigo's All Dressed UpF0.40-0.11-0.10
681Windigo's SpellboundF0.47-0.03-0.30
682Windrose Pride and GloryM0.37-0.110.00
683Windrose Shared Moments of IndigoF0.40-0.10-0.04
684Windy Hill Apollo God Of LightM0.22-0.010.02
685Windy Hill Love Changes EverythingM0.270.06-0.22
686Wingmaster Nicodemus SanderlingM0.19-0.090.24
687Wingmaster Nightwatch Retro RodeoJoeM0.19-0.040.22
688Wingmaster Raisin' Cain At KistrylF0.26-0.02-0.06
689Wingmaster Shoot to Thrill KeltwynM0.34-0.060.02
690Wingmaster's PeriwinkleF0.20-0.040.20
691Wingover Ready Or NotM0.38-0.03-0.16
692Wingover's Potentium PhilosophyM0.300.07-0.18
693Woodfinch Dark Island at BristolM0.260.020.06
694Wyncliff Legacy of the Black WidowF0.200.020.05
695Wyncliff Taking the Day OffM0.130.050.17
696Wyncliff's Agent of ShieldM0.22-0.020.03
697Wyncliff's Black VelvetF0.32-0.070.05
698Wyncliff's Gen of TamturiF0.150.080.07
699Wyncliff's Lock Up Your DaughtersM0.220.07-0.13
700Wyncliff's MCQ Mercury RisingF0.170.080.01
701Wyncliff's Winter MagicM0.31-0.090.09
702Wyndhams Sweet N' SassyF0.30-0.070.02
703Wyndswept Live It UpF0.200.07-0.12
704Wyreriver's Charles Parker InvincibleM0.19-0.010.16
705Yahtaris I Believe In MiraclesM0.250.01-0.02
706Yonsaff Irresistable (Bliss)F0.230.040.09
707Zia Zinzilla Black BriantaF0.24-0.020.32
708Zimzala Gem of Chrysolite GreenF0.29-0.080.08
709Zimzala Good SpiritM0.32-0.03-0.08
710Zimzala I'm Your AngelF0.36-0.090.10
711ZIMZALA NIGHTSTAR ANGEL OF ANTARESF0.30-0.01-0.12
712Zimzala Prince of PeaceM0.25-0.010.11

Active BetterBred Breeders:

KennelWebsiteState or ProvinceCountry
Blazingstar Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteAlbertaCA
Eagletarn Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteBritish ColumbiaCA
Radford RetrieversWebsiteBritish ColumbiaCA
Duenorth Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteOntarioCA
Highpoint flatcoated retrieversWebsiteBritish ColumbiaCanada
RUSH Reg’d RetrieversWebsiteOntarioCanada
Light-FootWebsiteNew JerseyUnited States
Sanderling Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteCaliforniaUS
Wind Dancer Flat-coated RetrieversWebsiteCaliforniaUS
Kingsbridge Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteIllinoisUS
Kistryl Flat-Coated RetrieversWebsiteIllinoisUS
Krieger's Ridge KennelsWebsiteWisconsinUS
Orenda Flat Coated RetrieversWebsiteWisconsinUS